Board of Directors, Advisory Council
and Committees

cut.paper.fold installations Fall 2015
cut.paper.fold. Fall 2015

Board of Directors

Advisory Council

Jeff Wieand, President

Stanly Black, Vice-President

Jean Carter, Vice-President

Molly Paul, Secretary

Ann Noyes, Treasurer

Catherine Bartlett-Hirani

Susanah Howland

Nancy Huggins

Henry T. Keutmann

Carolyn Letvin

Tom Martin

Susan Roddy

Sig Roos

Charity Tremblay

Susie Baldwin

Russell Beede

Cathleen Bradley

M.A. Bramhall

Elise Browne

Pamela Callahan

Diana Clymer

Loring W. Coleman

Merill Comeau

Laurie Diercks

Molly Eberle

Charles Gibbs

Susan Halby

Radha Jalan

Judy Keyes

Holly Larner

Bill Maxfield

Susan Maxfield

Peter McGowan

Dinny McIntyre

Andy Newman

George Nick

Linda Painter

Whitfield Painter

Maris Platais

Jo Kris Powell

Mary Rauscher

Gibbs Roddy

Derek E. Till

Elizabeth Valentine

Susan Ware

Carrie Waterman

David Wood

Committees

Executive Committee

Jeff Wieand, Chair

Stan Black

Jean Carter

Ann Noyes

Molly Paul

 

Investments and Finance

Ann Noyes, Chair

Julie Lamoreaux – Staff

Jane Nelson

Gibbs Roddy

John Tilney

Jeff Wieand

 

Nominating and
Governance Committee

Sig Roos, Chair

Susanah Howland

Charity Tremblay

 

Personnel Committee

Molly Paul, Chair

Catherine Bartlett-Hirani

Jean Carter

Tom Martin

Ann Noyes

Charity Tremblay

 

 

Audit Committee

Ann Noyes, Chair

Julie Lamoreaux, Staff

Mary Steele, Staff

 

Buildings and
Grounds Committee

Stan Black, Chair

Catherine Bartlett-Hirani

Charles Gibbs

Bill Maxfield

Whit Painter

 

Collections Committee

Henry Keutman, Chair

Kara Fossey, Staff

Judy Keyes

Dinny McIntyre

Betty Valentine

 

Education Committee

Jean Carter, Chair

Markus Haala, Staff

Catherine Bartlett-Hirani

Molly Paul

Sue Roddy

 

 

 

Kate James and
Jeff Wieand are ex officio
members of all committees.

Art Committee

Sue Howland, Chair

Markus Haala, Staff

Kathleen Jacobs, Staff

Monika Andersson

Jean Carter

Holly Harrison

Nancy Huggins

Ilana Manolson

Molly Paul

Hal Redicliffe

 

Development Committee

Tom Martin, Chair

Kathleen Jacobs, Staff

Nan Rogers, Staff

Susie Baldwin

Susanah Howland

Nancy Huggins

Peter McGowan

Sue Roddy

 

Events Committee

Charity Tremblay, Chair

Kathleen Jacobs, Staff

Susie Baldwin

Judy Bramhall

Jean Carter

Marsha Gleason

Signe Haas

Kim Haverstock

Nancy Huggins

Carolyn Letvin

Tom Martin

Julie O’Connor

Carrie Waterman