Our Board of Directors + Advisory Council +

Committees

cut.paper.fold installations Fall 2015
cut.paper.fold. Fall 2015

Board of Directors

Advisory Council

Jeff Wieand, President

Stanly Black, Vice-President

Jean Carter, Vice-President

Holly Harrison, Secretary

Ann Noyes, Treasurer

John Battle

Nancy Gruskin

Henry T. Keutmann

Jo-Ann Lovejoy

Kathleen O’Hara

Susan Roddy

 

Susie Baldwin

Russell Beede

Cathleen Bradley

M.A. Bramhall

Elise Browne

Pamela Callahan

Diana Clymer

Merill Comeau

Laurie Diercks

Molly Eberle

Charles Gibbs

Susan Halby

Radha Jalan

Holly Larner

Bill Maxfield

 

Peter McGowan

Dinny McIntyre

Andy Newman

George Nick

Linda Painter

Whitfield Painter

Maris Platais

Jo Powell

Mary Rauscher

Gibbs Roddy

Derek E. Till

Elizabeth Valentine

Susan Ware

Carrie Waterman

David Wood

 

Committees

Kate James, Executive Director + 
Jeff Wieand, President are ex officio
members of all committees.

 

 

Executive Committee

Jeff Wieand, Chair

Stan Black

Jean Carter

Holly Harrison

Ann Noyes

 

 

Investments + Finance

Ann Noyes, Chair

Jane Nelson

Gibbs Roddy

John Tilney

Jeff Wieand

 

 

Nominating +
Governance Committee

Jeff Wieand

Sig Roos

 

Personnel Committee

Molly Paul

Jean Carter

Ann Noyes

Susan Roddy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Audit Committee

Julie Lamoreaux, Staff

Mary Steele, Staff

 

 

Buildings + 
Grounds Committee

Stan Black, Chair

John Battle

Charles Gibbs

Bill Maxfield

Whit Painter

 

 

Collections Committee

Henry T. Keutmann, Chair

Dinny McIntyre

 

Education Committee

Nancy Gruskin, Chair

Molly Paul

 

 

 

 

Art Committee

Holly Harrison, Chair

Monika Andersson

Elizabeth Awalt

Jean Carter

Kathleen O’Hara

Molly Paul

 

 

Development Committee

Sasha Pacek, Staff

Susan Roddy

Ann Noyes

Jeff Wieand

 

Events Committee

Susan Roddy, Chair

Judy Bramhall

Jean Carter

Deb Drummond

Marsha Gleason

Signe Haas

Lisa Pohl

Carolyn Letvin

Anne Randall

Carrie Waterman

Susan Amorello